Bachelors in Contemporary Theater
East15, University of Essex
2007
Masters of Fine Arts in Dance
University of California Los Angeles
2021
EDUCATION
Devising Physical Theatre, Gecko, Mime Fest, London, 2024
Motion Capture: Fantastic Beasts, Mind's Eye Tribe: TJ Storm/ LA, 2023
Workshop Far from the Norm Intensive/ London, 2023
Aerial Straps with Lydia Lara at Womack and Bowman, LA/ 2023
Motion Capture Essentials Workshop, Mind’s Eye Tribe: TJ Storm & Andi Norris/ LA, 2022
Fellow, with an MFA degree in Dance Choreography (Recipient of Dean’s General Scholarship 2020-2021, James A. Doolittle Scholarship for 2019-20), LA/2018-21
Mohiniyattam workshop with Vijayalakshmi/ LA, 2020
Krump workshops & sessions, as a member of the Demolition Crew/ LA, 2018-ongoing
Movement and Voice seminar with Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble/LA, 2018
Gaga workshop with Erez Zohar/ LA, 2018
Haka seminar with Haka Works & Manaia and Amelia Butler/ LA, 2018
Aerial Silks with Jill Franklin and Gabe Holden- Reid at Aerial Physique/ LA, 2018
Monographic Workshop with Akram Khan and assistant Yen-shin Li at Festival Deltebre Dansa/ Spain, 2017
Deltembre Dansa in Spain: Workshops with Linda Kapetanea & Josef Frucek (Fighting Monkey), Anton Lachky, Laura Aris, Shia Faran/ Spain, 2017
SNDO Intensive workshop in Dance and Choreography/ Amsterdam, 2015
‘Hofesh Shechter Company’ intensive workshop in Dance/ London, 2015
Aerial Silks Classes by Evgenia Galeraki and Foteini Galeraki/ Athens, 2015-18
Singing classes with Antonio Armani/ Athens, 2014-16
‘Choreographic Attempts’ an annual choreographic workshop led by Patricia Apergy (Aerites Dance company). Organized by Frosso Trousa and Dance Cultural Centre/ Athens, 2014-15
Theatre Ad’Infinitum/ London, 2013
Polyphonic Singing workshop led by the ‘Polyphonic Karavan' at the ‘Museum of Folklore Art and Instruments’/ Athens, 2012
Internship in Theatre of the Oppressed with Augusto Boal/ Rio de Janeiro, 2018
BA in Contemporary Theatre, East15 Acting School, Essex University/ London, 2004-7
Song of the Goat, Polish Physical Theatre intensive/ Wroclaw, 2006
Fuerteventura Contact Festival/ Canary Islands, 2011
Capoeira training with Mestre Caboclin (Capoeria Ceara) and Mestre Pepeto (Cordao de Ouro)/ Brasil (various locations)/ London UK/Athens Greece, 2005-11
‘Drama Centre’ Acting school Summer Workshop/ London, 2003
Workshops in ‘Epi Kolono’ theatre, member of ‘Omada Nama’, by Eleni Skoti, Victoria Haralampidou, George Paloumpis/Athens,2002-4